Share in worship




 Grow in  faith                     Serve with love




Witness for Christ

Marlborough Road Methodist Church Banbury, UK

Minister:  Rev Victoria Bravette,  Marlborough Road Methodist Church,  Banbury,  OX16 5BZ

Tel: 01295 709717      email:  shalomvob @ btinternet.com

©  Copyright Marlborough Road Methodist Church 2015

Led by

Service

Coffee

Stewards

Door

Collection

Organist

Sound









August 20th








Joint @ 10.30

9:15 am



---




K Lee

10:30 am

W Allitt

E Graham

M Hughes

J Parry

I Philipson

L Kelland

C McAlpine

M Meeres

J & G Macey

A Lawford

R Hedderly

Rev L Francis (S)

6.00 pm


I Philipson

L Kelland

M Jarvis


R Pardoe

I Philipson









August 27th








Joint @ 10.30

9:15 am



---




Dcn M Hale

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

W Muzondo

G Ayres

G Franklin

J Pearson

M Impey &

C Vincent

A Lawford

I Philipson

J Neal

6.00 pm


W Muzondo

G Ayres

H Marriott


A Lawford

A Giles









September 03rd








L Clarke

9:15 am







Dcn M Hale

10:30 am

C McAlpine

M Meeres

S Pallett

J Pearson

M Gibbins

J Watts


E Hedderly

H Marriott

A Swift


Rev L Francis

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts



R Pardoe










September 10th








N Deakin

9:15 am







Circuit Covenant

10:30 am

G Jeremy

J Tustian

B & D Manners

M Hughes

M Stafford


F Blake

M Impey

A Swift


R Adkins

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford



A Swift










September 17th








I Philipson

9:15 am







I Hearle

10:30 am

G & P Davies

M Impey

I Philipson

W Muzondo


R & L Kelland

A Lawford


K Lee

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo



A Lawford










September 24th








D & S Sandy

9:15 am







A Harding-Smith

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

L Kelland

G Ayres


J & G Macey

A Swift


V Hibberd

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres



A Swift










October 01st








Joint at 10.30

9:15 am







V Hibberd

(Harvest Festival)

10:30 am

W Allitt

M Hughes

J Parry

M Gibbins

J Watts


G Jeremy

I Philipson

A Lawford


M Clarke

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts



A Lawford










October 08th








N Deakin

9:15 am







D Sandy

10:30 am

R&M Humphris

R&W Wellington

M Hughes

M Stafford


E Hedderly

H Marriott

A Swift


Rev L Francis (S)

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford



A Swift










October 15th








H Stagg (S)

9:15 am







Rev C Eddy (S)

10:30 am

G Jeremy

J Tustian

B & D Manners

I Philipson

W Muzondo


R & L Kelland

A Lawford


I Hearle

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo



A Lawford










October 22nd








W Humphris

9:15 am







LA

10:30 am

C McAlpine

M Meeres

S Pallett

J Pearson

L Kelland

G Ayres


F Blake

M Impey

A Swift


V Hibberd

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres



A Swift










October 29th








I Philipson

9:15 am







Rev L Francis

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

M Gibbins

J Watts


J & G Macey

A Lawford


M Nutt

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts



A Lawford










November 05th








L Clarke

9:15 am







A Giles

10:30 am

G & P Davies

M Impey

M Hughes

M Stafford


G Jeremy

I Philipson

A Swift


J Neal

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford



A Swift










November 12th








Joint at 10,.30

9:15 am







Rev L Francis

(Remembrance

& Parade)

10:30 am

W Allitt

M Hughes

J Parry

I Philipson

W Muzondo


E Hedderly

H Marriott

A Lawford


LA

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo



A Lawford










November 19th








D & S Sandy

9:15 am







K Lee

10:30 am

R&M Humphris

R&W Wellington

L Kelland

G Ayres


F Blake

M Impey

A Swift


G Pearce

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres



A Swift










November 26th








Joint at 10.30

9:15 am







Toy Service

(9.15 led)

10:30 am

G Jeremy

J Tustian

B & D Manners

M Gibbins

J Watts


R & L Kelland

A Lawford


I Hearle

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts



A Lawford










December 03rd








I Philipson

9:15 am







(Outreach Tea)

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

M Hughes

M Stafford


J & G Macey

A Swift



6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford



A Swift










December 10th








L Clarke

9:15 am








10:30 am

C McAlpine

M Meeres

S Pallett

J Pearson

I Philipson

W Muzondo


E Hedderly

H Marriott

A Lawford


Service Organisations

6.30 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo



A Lawford










December 17th








No service

9:15 am








10:30 am

G & P Davies

M Impey

L Kelland

G Ayres


G Jeremy

I Philipson

A Swift


Christingle

4.00pm








6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres



A Swift










December 24th








Joint at 10.30

9:15 am








10:30 am

W Allitt

M Hughes

J Parry

M Gibbins

J Watts


F Blake

M Impey

A Swift



11.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts



A Lawford










December 25th









09.30am















December 31st








Joint at 10.30

9:15 am








10:30 am

R&M Humphris

R&W Wellington

M Hughes

M Stafford


R & L Kelland

A Lawford



6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford













January 07th









9:15 am








10:30 am








6.00 pm















January 14th









9:15 am








10:30 am








6.00 pm















SUNDAY ROTAS