Share in worship




 Grow in  faith                     Serve with love




Witness for Christ

Marlborough Road Methodist Church Banbury, UK

Minister:  Rev Victoria Bravette,  Marlborough Road Methodist Church,  Banbury,  OX16 5BZ

Tel: 01295 709717      email:  shalomvob @ btinternet.com

©  Copyright Marlborough Road Methodist Church 2015

Led by

Service

Coffee

Stewards

Door

Collection

Organist

Sound









June 18th








N Deakin

9:15 am



M Finnigan




A Giles

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

M Hughes

M Stafford

B&D Manners

F Blake &

E Graham

A Lawford

A Bishop

LA

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford

Maurice Humphris


A Lawford

I Philipson









June 25th








D&S Sandy

9:15 am



Maurice Humphris




A Harding-Smith

10:30 am

G & P Davies

M Impey

I Philipson

W Muzondo

G Franklin

J Pearson

R & L Kelland

A Swift

R Hedderly

R Clugston

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo

M Hughes


A Swift

A Giles









July 2nd








H Stagg (S)

9:15 am



L Pym




I Hearle

10:30 am

W Allitt

E Graham

M Hughes

J Parry

L Kelland

G Ayres

A & C Moss

G Jeremy &

I Philipson


I Philipson

Rev J Smith (S)

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres

M Jarvis



A Giles









July 09th








I Philipson

9:15 am



M Hughes




Rev R Anning

(Choir Anniversary)

10:30 am

R & M Humphris

B & D Manners

M Gibbins

J Watts

J Tustian

G Jeremy

J & G Macey


R Hedderly

Choir - songs of praise

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts

H Marriott



R Hedderly









July 16th








TBC

9:15 am



I Gent




Rev C Eddy (S)

10:30 am

G Jeremy

J Tustian

R & W Muzondo

M Hughes

M Stafford

R&L Kelland

M Impey &

C Vincent


I Philipson

H Stagg

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford

J Macey



A Bishop









July 23rd








N Deakin

9:15 am



J Macey




Circuit Service

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

I Philipson

W Muzondo

A Gibbins

Martin Humphris

F Blake &

E Graham


R Hedderly

LA

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo

R Messer



A Giles









July 30th








D&S Sandy

9:15 am



M Finnigan




M Clarke

10:30 am

C McAlpine

S Pallett

J Pearson

M Meeres

L Kelland

G Ayres

R&M Humphris

E Hedderly &

H Marriott


I Philipson

A Giles

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres

M Hughes



R Hedderly









August 06th








L Clarke

9:15 am



M Hughes




J Neal

10:30 am

G & P Davies

M Impey

M Gibbins

J Watts

K Kyle

J Warren

R & L Kelland


R Hedderly

Rev L Francis

6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts

Maurice Humphris



A Bishop









August 13th








I Philipson

9:15 am



L Pym




H Stagg (S)

10:30 am

R & M Humphris

B & D Manners

M Hughes

M Stafford

D Baynham

M Fox

I Philipson


I Philipson

Dcn M Hale

6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford

Martin Humphris



A Giles









August 20th








Joint @ 10.30

9:15 am



---




K Lee

10:30 am

W Allitt

E Graham

M Hughes

J Parry

I Philipson

W Muzondo

C McAlpine

M Meeres

J & G Macey


R Hedderly

Rev L Francis (S)

6.00 pm


I Philipson

W Muzondo

M Jarvis



I Philipson









August 27th








Joint @ 10.30

9:15 am



---




Dcn M Hale

10:30 am

L Clarke

L Hawkins

E Hedderley

C Humphris

L Kelland

G Ayres

G Franklin

J Pearson

M Impey &

C Vincent


I Philipson

J Neal

6.00 pm


L Kelland

G Ayres

H Marriott



A Giles









September 03rd









9:15 am








10:30 am


M Gibbins

J Watts






6.00 pm


M Gibbins

J Watts













September 10th









9:15 am







Circuit Covenant

10:30 am


M Hughes

M Stafford






6.00 pm


M Hughes

M Stafford













September 17th









9:15 am








10:30 am








6.00 pm















September 24th









9:15 am








10:30 am








6.00 pm







SUNDAY ROTAS